Contact Info

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting has been the industry's.

Meet The Team

Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text.

Recent Blog Posts

Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text.

Simply Dummy Text

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Simply Dummy Text

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Simply Dummy Text

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Simply Dummy Text

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Melisa Edwards

Melisa Edwards

Food Critic
Katie Fox

Katie Fox

Fashion Blogger
Janie Doe

Janie Doe

UI Designer
Richard Roe

Richard Roe

UX Designer

Hello, I am John Doe

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's.

Katie Fox

Katie Fox

Fashion Blogger
Melisa Edwards

Melisa Edwards

Food Critic
Richard Roe

Richard Roe

UX Designer
Janie Doe

Janie Doe

UI Designer

Something about me

It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted by the readable content of a page when looking at its layout. The point of using Lorem Ipsum is that it has a more-or-less normal distribution of letters, as opposed to using 'Content here, content here', making it look like readable English. Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since. Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since.

100GBASE-SR4 (QSFP-100G-SR4-S) QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom

100GBASE-SR4 (QSFP-100G-SR4-S) QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

100GBASE-SR4 (QSFP-100G-SR4-S) QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

▶ Product Overview

The TRANSUTON 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our latest generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

The TRANSUTON QSFP-100G-SR4-S QSFP28 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.


General Description Transuton 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a Two Wire Serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, module temperature, transmitted optical power,received optical power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of input signal (LOS) and transmitter fault conditions. All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the latch clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset by reading the appropriate flag register. The optical output will squelch for loss of input signal unless squelch is disabled. Fault detection or channel deactivation through the TWS interface will disable the channel. Status, alarm/warning and fault information are available via the TWS interface. The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, diagnostic monitors, and control and bias blocks. Diagnostic monitors for optical input power are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of optical input signal (LOS). All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the flag clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset upon reading the appropriate flag register. The electrical output will squelch for loss of input signal (unless squelch is disabled) and channel de-activation through TWS interface. Status and alarm/warning information are available via the TWS interface.


▶ FEATURES 

✔ Form Factor: QSFP28

✔ Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

✔ Cabling Type: 100GBase-SR4

✔ Data Rate: 100 Gb/s

✔ Wavelength: 850nm

✔ Max Cable Distance: 70m@OM3/100m@OM4

✔ Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN

✔ DDM/DOM: Supported

✔ TX Power: -8.4~2.4dBm

✔ Receiver Sensitivity: <-10.3dBm

✔ Optical Budget: 1.9dB

✔ Receiver Overload: 2.4dBm

✔ Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

✔ Protocols:QSFP28 MSA, RoHS-6, CPRI, eCPRI


▶ APPLICATIONS

✔ 100G Ethernet transmission

✔ Infiniband FDR, EDR

✔Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

✔ High-performance computing clusters

✔ Fibre Channel


▶ Transuton Advantage:

10G SFP+/25G SFP28/40G QSFP+/56G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 /400G QSFP-DD Transceiver / Direct Attach Copper (DAC ) twinax cable, and Active Optical Cable (AOC), passive or active, 100% OEM Compatible, and 100% Tested, 5 Years Warranty,Free Returns.





0 Comments

Contact Us


TRANSUTON NETWORK
4F,BD3,Huahan Technology Industrial Park, Pingshan St,
Pingshan,Shenzhen,China 518118
+86-755-89660529
info@transuton.com (7*24*365)
  • Follow us: